Manufacturing · Lithia Springs, GA

Relish Labs LLC

According to OSHA enforcement records (2010–2026), Relish Labs LLC has a relatively clean safety record: 2 violations across 4 inspections. See the full breakdown below.

50% serious
$0
OSHA penalties
2
Violations cited
4
OSHA inspections

Relish Labs LLC in Lithia Springs, GA has been the subject of 4 OSHA workplace inspections and 2 citations since 2010, according to enforcement records from the U.S. Department of Labor. All enforcement data below is sourced from the DOL public enforcement databases at data.dol.gov.

The record in one line

OSHA has kept close, sustained watch on Relish Labs LLC: 4 inspections in 1 year, several times a year. These inspections resulted in 2 violations, averaging 0.5 per inspection, on the lighter side. Of these, 1 were classified as serious - indicating hazards that could cause death or serious harm. Against the Manufacturing industry average of 3 inspections per employer, this runs moderately above peers (1.6x the sector average) on inspection frequency. For comparison, Wei-Chuan U.S.a, INC. in Bell Gardens, CA is another manufacturing employer with 2 OSHA inspections on record and $0 in current penalties.

0.5
violations per inspection
50.0%
of violations were serious

What the Data Says About Relish Labs LLC

The federal enforcement record for Relish Labs LLC in Lithia Springs, GA includes 4 OSHA inspections and 2 violations, translating to 0.50 violations per inspection. Of those violations, 1 (50.0%) were classified as serious, 0 (0.0%) as willful, and 0 (0.0%) as repeat. Serious violations denote hazards likely to cause death or serious physical harm; willful and repeat categories indicate intentional disregard or recurrence of previously cited hazards.

No OSHA penalty has been assessed against Relish Labs LLC to date. The Manufacturing sector average runs $15,410 per employer.

Inspection activity spans from 2022-12-15 to 2023-11-09, a window of roughly 1 year.

Enforcement detail

OSHA Inspection History

Total Inspections

4

First Inspection

2022-12-15

Last Inspection

2023-11-09

Inspection Span

1 yr

Violations / Inspection

0.5

Avg Penalty / Inspection

$0

Industry Avg / Inspection

$6,092

What this shows 4 inspections over 1 year, averaging 0.5 violations per visit. That's $0 per inspection vs. the Manufacturing average of $6,092.

Enforcement detail

Violation Breakdown

1

Serious

50.0% of total

0

Willful

0.0% of total

0

Repeat

0.0% of total

1

Other-Than-Serious

50.0% of total

What this shows Serious violations involve hazards that could cause death or serious physical harm. Willful violations indicate intentional or knowing disregard of the law. Repeat violations are for hazards previously cited within the past 5 years.

Industry Safety Context: Manufacturing

How Relish Labs LLC compares to the Manufacturing sector, which has 45,665 employers tracked by PlainWorker.

Metric Relish Labs LLC Industry Avg
Inspections 4 2.5
Violations 2 7.8
Total Penalty $0 $15,410
Avg Penalty per Inspection $0 $6,092

Nearby & Similar Employers in Manufacturing

Compare Relish Labs LLC vs Mountain Valley Lumber Company side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Relish Labs LLC safe to work at?
Based on OSHA records, Relish Labs LLC's workplace safety record is relatively clean, with fewer violations than typical. The employer has 2 violations across 4 inspections, including 1 serious violations. Compared to Manufacturing industry peers, this is below average for penalties. Review the full inspection history below for details.
How many OSHA violations does Relish Labs LLC have?
Relish Labs LLC has 2 OSHA violations on record, including 1 serious, 0 willful, and 0 repeat violations. The total current penalty amount is $0.
How many OSHA inspections has Relish Labs LLC had?
Relish Labs LLC has had 4 OSHA inspections, with the first recorded on 2022-12-15 and the most recent on 2023-11-09. This averages 0.5 violations per inspection.
What is the total penalty amount for Relish Labs LLC?
Relish Labs LLC has been assessed $0 in current OSHA penalties, reduced from an initial assessment of $6,261 (a 100.0% reduction).
Does Relish Labs LLC have any serious or willful violations?
Yes. Relish Labs LLC has 1 serious violations. Serious violations involve hazards likely to cause death or serious physical harm. Willful violations indicate the employer intentionally or knowingly disregarded the law.
What industry does Relish Labs LLC operate in?
Relish Labs LLC operates in the Manufacturing sector (NAICS code 311991). This industry has 45,665 employers tracked by PlainWorker, with 115,522 total OSHA inspections and $703.72M in cumulative penalties.
How does Relish Labs LLC's safety record compare to industry average?
Relish Labs LLC's total OSHA penalty of $0 is below the Manufacturing industry average of $15,410 per employer. The employer has 4 inspections compared to the industry average of 2.5 per employer. For a direct comparison, Wei-Chuan U.S.a, INC. in Bell Gardens, CA is a similar manufacturing employer with $0 in current penalties.

Explore PlainWorker

What to check next

Relish Labs LLC's record is one establishment in a larger pattern. Use it as a research checklist, not a verdict on the employer overall.

These figures are the federal enforcement record on file and reflect past inspections, not a statement about current workplace conditions. See the disclaimer for how to read them.

Data Sources & Methodology

Data as of 2026. Source: U.S. Department of Labor (OSHA, WHD).

Source: OSHA Enforcement Data

Inspection and violation records from the Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA), U.S. Department of Labor, covering the period 2010–2026. Includes inspection dates, violation types (serious, willful, repeat, other-than-serious), and penalty amounts. Penalties shown are current assessed amounts and may differ from original citations due to settlement, contest, or reduction.

Source: Wage and Hour Division (WHD)

Compliance actions from the WHD, covering enforcement of the Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA), including minimum wage, overtime, and child labor violations. Back wages represent amounts owed to affected employees as determined by WHD investigations.

Employer Matching

Employers are matched across OSHA and WHD datasets by name, state, and city. Employers included in PlainWorker have 2 or more OSHA inspections or $1,000+ in WHD back wages. Data is updated monthly from data.dol.gov.

Verify with OSHA establishment search →

Every figure on PlainWorker is rendered directly from official U.S. Department of Labor OSHA and Wage & Hour Division enforcement records, no number is typed in by an editor. This employer's ratios (penalty-per-violation, industry comparisons) are computed live from the 4 inspections on record. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026.