Real Estate & Rental · Pflugerville, TX
Crocker Crane Rentals, LP
According to OSHA enforcement records (2010–2026), Crocker Crane Rentals, LP has a relatively clean safety record: 1 violations across 2 inspections. See the full breakdown below.
- $0
- OSHA penalties
- 1
- Violations cited
- 2
- OSHA inspections
Crocker Crane Rentals, LP in Pflugerville, TX has been the subject of 2 OSHA workplace inspections and 1 citations since 2010, according to enforcement records from the U.S. Department of Labor. All enforcement data below is sourced from the DOL public enforcement databases at data.dol.gov.
The record in one line
OSHA has inspected Crocker Crane Rentals, LP 2 times over 1 year - more than twice a year on average. These inspections resulted in 1 violation, averaging 0.5 per inspection, on the lighter side. Against the Real Estate & Rental industry average of 1 inspections per employer, this runs moderately above peers (1.8x the sector average) on inspection frequency. For comparison, Pacific Tower Properties in Anchorage, AK is another real estate & rental employer with 2 OSHA inspections on record and $0 in current penalties.
- 0.5
- violations per inspection
- 0.0%
- of violations were serious
What the Data Says About Crocker Crane Rentals, LP
The federal enforcement record for Crocker Crane Rentals, LP in Pflugerville, TX includes 2 OSHA inspections and 1 violation, translating to 0.50 violations per inspection. Of those violations, 0 (0.0%) were classified as serious, 0 (0.0%) as willful, and 0 (0.0%) as repeat.
No OSHA penalty has been assessed against Crocker Crane Rentals, LP to date. The Real Estate & Rental sector average runs $2,394 per employer.
Inspection activity spans from 2014-03-25 to 2015-07-09, a window of roughly 1 year.
Enforcement detail
OSHA Inspection History
Total Inspections
2
First Inspection
2014-03-25
Last Inspection
2015-07-09
Inspection Span
1 yr
Violations / Inspection
0.5
Avg Penalty / Inspection
$0
Industry Avg / Inspection
$2,208
What this shows 2 inspections over 1 year, averaging 0.5 violations per visit. That's $0 per inspection vs. the Real Estate & Rental average of $2,208.
Enforcement detail
Violation Breakdown
0
Serious
0.0% of total
0
Willful
0.0% of total
0
Repeat
0.0% of total
1
Other-Than-Serious
100.0% of total
What this shows Serious violations involve hazards that could cause death or serious physical harm. Willful violations indicate intentional or knowing disregard of the law. Repeat violations are for hazards previously cited within the past 5 years.
Industry Safety Context: Real Estate & Rental
How Crocker Crane Rentals, LP compares to the Real Estate & Rental sector, which has 1,674 employers tracked by PlainWorker.
| Metric | Crocker Crane Rentals, LP | Industry Avg |
|---|---|---|
| Inspections | 2 | 1.1 |
| Violations | 1 | 2.3 |
| Total Penalty | $0 | $2,394 |
| Avg Penalty per Inspection | $0 | $2,208 |
Nearby & Similar Employers in Real Estate & Rental
Compare Crocker Crane Rentals, LP vs Pacific Tower Properties side-by-side →
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Crocker Crane Rentals, LP safe to work at? ▼
How many OSHA violations does Crocker Crane Rentals, LP have? ▼
How many OSHA inspections has Crocker Crane Rentals, LP had? ▼
What is the total penalty amount for Crocker Crane Rentals, LP? ▼
What industry does Crocker Crane Rentals, LP operate in? ▼
How does Crocker Crane Rentals, LP's safety record compare to industry average? ▼
Explore PlainWorker
What to check next
Crocker Crane Rentals, LP's record is one establishment in a larger pattern. Use it as a research checklist, not a verdict on the employer overall.
- See how Crocker Crane Rentals, LP compares to the 1,674 other employers in Real Estate & Rental. Real Estate & Rental record
- Put this employer head-to-head with another on inspections, penalties, and back wages. Compare employers
- Review the full OSHA & wage-enforcement picture for TX. TX state record
These figures are the federal enforcement record on file and reflect past inspections, not a statement about current workplace conditions. See the disclaimer for how to read them.
Data Sources & Methodology ▼
Data as of 2026. Source: U.S. Department of Labor (OSHA, WHD).
Source: OSHA Enforcement Data
Inspection and violation records from the Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA), U.S. Department of Labor, covering the period 2010–2026. Includes inspection dates, violation types (serious, willful, repeat, other-than-serious), and penalty amounts. Penalties shown are current assessed amounts and may differ from original citations due to settlement, contest, or reduction.
Source: Wage and Hour Division (WHD)
Compliance actions from the WHD, covering enforcement of the Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA), including minimum wage, overtime, and child labor violations. Back wages represent amounts owed to affected employees as determined by WHD investigations.
Employer Matching
Employers are matched across OSHA and WHD datasets by name, state, and city. Employers included in PlainWorker have 2 or more OSHA inspections or $1,000+ in WHD back wages. Data is updated monthly from data.dol.gov.