Retail Trade · Ridgecrest, CA
Complete Mobile Home Service
According to the U.S. Department of Labor (2010–2026), the Wage and Hour Division recovered $1,650 in back wages owed to 3 affected workers across 1 wage-theft case.
- $0
- OSHA penalties
- 0
- Violations cited
- 0
- OSHA inspections
- $1,650
- Back wages owed
Complete Mobile Home Service in Ridgecrest, CA has been the subject of 0 OSHA workplace inspections and 0 citations since 2010, according to enforcement records from the U.S. Department of Labor. Separately, the Department of Labor's Wage and Hour Division found $1,650 in back wages owed to 3 affected workers. All enforcement data below is sourced from the DOL public enforcement databases at data.dol.gov.
What the Data Says About Complete Mobile Home Service
Complete Mobile Home Service in Ridgecrest, CA has no OSHA inspection on record with PlainWorker. An absence of federal inspection activity is not the same as a clean safety record, it typically means this employer has not yet been selected for inspection under OSHA's targeting programs. By comparison, Parlin 76 Gas Station in Parlin, NJ has 0 OSHA inspections on record.
No OSHA penalty has been assessed against Complete Mobile Home Service to date. The Retail Trade sector average runs $2,879 per employer. The Wage and Hour Division added 1 case producing $1,650 in back wages owed to 3 affected workers.
Wage & Hour Findings
The Department of Labor's Wage and Hour Division found that Complete Mobile Home Service owed $1,650 in back wages to 3 employees across 1 case and 7 violations. WHD enforces federal labor laws including the Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA), covering minimum wage, overtime pay, and child labor standards.
Industry Safety Context: Retail Trade
How Complete Mobile Home Service compares to the Retail Trade sector, which has 12,990 employers tracked by PlainWorker.
| Metric | Complete Mobile Home Service | Industry Avg |
|---|---|---|
| Inspections | 0 | 0.8 |
| Violations | 0 | 1.7 |
| Total Penalty | $0 | $2,879 |
| Avg Penalty per Inspection | $0 | $3,566 |
Nearby & Similar Employers in Retail Trade
Compare Complete Mobile Home Service vs Carolane Propane Gas, INC. side-by-side →
Frequently Asked Questions
Has Complete Mobile Home Service been cited for wage theft? ▼
What industry does Complete Mobile Home Service operate in? ▼
What should I do if Complete Mobile Home Service owes me wages? ▼
How does Complete Mobile Home Service's safety record compare to industry average? ▼
Explore PlainWorker
What to check next
Complete Mobile Home Service's record is one establishment in a larger pattern. Use it as a research checklist, not a verdict on the employer overall.
- See how Complete Mobile Home Service compares to the 12,990 other employers in Retail Trade. Retail Trade record
- Put this employer head-to-head with another on inspections, penalties, and back wages. Compare employers
- Review the full OSHA & wage-enforcement picture for CA. CA state record
These figures are the federal enforcement record on file and reflect past inspections, not a statement about current workplace conditions. See the disclaimer for how to read them.
Data Sources & Methodology ▼
Data as of 2026. Source: U.S. Department of Labor (OSHA, WHD).
Source: OSHA Enforcement Data
Inspection and violation records from the Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA), U.S. Department of Labor, covering the period 2010–2026. Includes inspection dates, violation types (serious, willful, repeat, other-than-serious), and penalty amounts. Penalties shown are current assessed amounts and may differ from original citations due to settlement, contest, or reduction.
Source: Wage and Hour Division (WHD)
Compliance actions from the WHD, covering enforcement of the Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA), including minimum wage, overtime, and child labor violations. Back wages represent amounts owed to affected employees as determined by WHD investigations.
Employer Matching
Employers are matched across OSHA and WHD datasets by name, state, and city. Employers included in PlainWorker have 2 or more OSHA inspections or $1,000+ in WHD back wages. Data is updated monthly from data.dol.gov.