Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting · Coyanosa, TX

Alvaro Mandujano JR

According to OSHA enforcement records (2010–2026), Alvaro Mandujano JR has a relatively clean safety record: 0 violations across 2 inspections. See the full breakdown below.

$0
OSHA penalties
0
Violations cited
2
OSHA inspections

Alvaro Mandujano JR in Coyanosa, TX has been the subject of 2 OSHA workplace inspections and 0 citations since 2010, according to enforcement records from the U.S. Department of Labor. All enforcement data below is sourced from the DOL public enforcement databases at data.dol.gov.

The record in one line

OSHA has inspected Alvaro Mandujano JR 2 times over 1 year - more than twice a year on average. None of these inspections resulted in a citation. Against the Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting industry average of 1 inspections per employer, this runs moderately above peers (1.5x the sector average) on inspection frequency. For comparison, Perfecto Moreno Farm Labor Contractor in Willcox, AZ is another agriculture, forestry, fishing & hunting employer with 2 OSHA inspections on record and $0 in current penalties.

0.0
violations per inspection
0.0%
of violations were serious

What the Data Says About Alvaro Mandujano JR

The federal enforcement record for Alvaro Mandujano JR in Coyanosa, TX shows 2 OSHA inspections with zero violations cited, a cleaner record than the Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting sector average of 2.3 violations per employer.

No OSHA penalty has been assessed against Alvaro Mandujano JR to date. The Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting sector average runs $3,429 per employer.

Inspection activity spans from 2023-10-18 to 2024-07-22, a window of roughly 1 year.

Enforcement detail

OSHA Inspection History

Total Inspections

2

First Inspection

2023-10-18

Last Inspection

2024-07-22

Inspection Span

1 yr

Violations / Inspection

0.0

Avg Penalty / Inspection

$0

Industry Avg / Inspection

$2,541

What this shows 2 inspections over 1 year, averaging 0.0 violations per visit. That's $0 per inspection vs. the Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting average of $2,541.

Industry Safety Context: Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting

How Alvaro Mandujano JR compares to the Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting sector, which has 6,046 employers tracked by PlainWorker.

Metric Alvaro Mandujano JR Industry Avg
Inspections 2 1.3
Violations 0 2.3
Total Penalty $0 $3,429
Avg Penalty per Inspection $0 $2,541

Nearby & Similar Employers in Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting

Compare Alvaro Mandujano JR vs Kuzzen's INC. side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Alvaro Mandujano JR safe to work at?
Based on OSHA records, Alvaro Mandujano JR's workplace safety record is relatively clean, with fewer violations than typical. The employer has 0 violations across 2 inspections. Compared to Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting industry peers, this is below average for penalties. Review the full inspection history below for details.
How many OSHA violations does Alvaro Mandujano JR have?
Alvaro Mandujano JR has 0 OSHA violations on record, including 0 serious, 0 willful, and 0 repeat violations. The total current penalty amount is $0.
How many OSHA inspections has Alvaro Mandujano JR had?
Alvaro Mandujano JR has had 2 OSHA inspections, with the first recorded on 2023-10-18 and the most recent on 2024-07-22. This averages 0.0 violations per inspection.
What is the total penalty amount for Alvaro Mandujano JR?
Alvaro Mandujano JR has been assessed $0 in current OSHA penalties.
What industry does Alvaro Mandujano JR operate in?
Alvaro Mandujano JR operates in the Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting sector (NAICS code 111219). This industry has 6,046 employers tracked by PlainWorker, with 8,157 total OSHA inspections and $20.73M in cumulative penalties.
How does Alvaro Mandujano JR's safety record compare to industry average?
Alvaro Mandujano JR's total OSHA penalty of $0 is below the Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting industry average of $3,429 per employer. The employer has 2 inspections compared to the industry average of 1.3 per employer. For a direct comparison, Perfecto Moreno Farm Labor Contractor in Willcox, AZ is a similar agriculture, forestry, fishing & hunting employer with $0 in current penalties.

Explore PlainWorker

What to check next

Alvaro Mandujano JR's record is one establishment in a larger pattern. Use it as a research checklist, not a verdict on the employer overall.

These figures are the federal enforcement record on file and reflect past inspections, not a statement about current workplace conditions. See the disclaimer for how to read them.

Data Sources & Methodology

Data as of 2026. Source: U.S. Department of Labor (OSHA, WHD).

Source: OSHA Enforcement Data

Inspection and violation records from the Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA), U.S. Department of Labor, covering the period 2010–2026. Includes inspection dates, violation types (serious, willful, repeat, other-than-serious), and penalty amounts. Penalties shown are current assessed amounts and may differ from original citations due to settlement, contest, or reduction.

Source: Wage and Hour Division (WHD)

Compliance actions from the WHD, covering enforcement of the Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA), including minimum wage, overtime, and child labor violations. Back wages represent amounts owed to affected employees as determined by WHD investigations.

Employer Matching

Employers are matched across OSHA and WHD datasets by name, state, and city. Employers included in PlainWorker have 2 or more OSHA inspections or $1,000+ in WHD back wages. Data is updated monthly from data.dol.gov.

Verify with OSHA establishment search →

Every figure on PlainWorker is rendered directly from official U.S. Department of Labor OSHA and Wage & Hour Division enforcement records, no number is typed in by an editor. This employer's ratios (penalty-per-violation, industry comparisons) are computed live from the 2 inspections on record. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of 2026.